Loading

Diary

DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Edith Stone Bowl Commences

Ladies 

Tue 1st

Ladies 

EWGA 2 & Sturton Cup 1

Ladies 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Seniors 

Seniors Away Day at Stoke Rochford

Seniors 

Wed 2nd

Mens 

B League Glen Gorse vs Mkt Harborough (H)

02:30 to 03:30

Mens 

Wed 2nd

Mens Team 

Mens Social Team vs Hinckley (A)

03:30

Mens Team 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies vs Mkt Harborough (H)

12:00

Ladies 

Fri 4th

 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Mens 

Mens vs Peterboroough Milton (A)

02:00

Mens 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Mens 

Gents Handicap Cup

Mens 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Mixed 

All Members B/H Stableford 2

Mixed 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Function 

Ladies Luncheon Club

12:00

Function 

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Club 

Past Captains Away Day - Beeston

Club 

Wed 9th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Kibworth (A)

Seniors 

Wed 9th

Visitors 

LCGA Management Meeting

19

Visitors 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Mens 

Gents Scratch v The Leicestershire (H)

Mens 

Thu 10th

Ladies 

Ladies vs Kibworth (A)

12:00

Ladies 

Fri 11th

 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Mens 

Payne Cup

Mens 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Weekend Away

Ladies 

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Ladies 

Ladies County Foursomes

Ladies 

Mon 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Weekend Away

Ladies 

Mon 14th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Scraptoft (A)

09:30

Seniors 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Weekend Away

Ladies 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Mens 

B League vs Park Hill (A)

Mens 

Wed 16th

Mens 

Mens Social Team Vs Leicestershire (A)

16:00

Mens 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Ladies 

Q3 Stableford

Ladies 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Ladies Team 

Ladies Handicap v Whetstone (H)

11:00

Ladies Team 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Ladies 

Q4 Stableford

Ladies 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Mens 

Gents Yellow Tee 3

Mens 

Sun 20th

Mixed 

White & Starbuck Qualifier

Mixed 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Function 

Ladies Probus Lunch

12:30

Function 

Mon 21st

Ladies Team 

Ladies Scratch vs Kibworth (A)

17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Mens 

Gents QC4 Medal

Mens 

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

EWGA 3 & Sturton Cup 2

Ladies 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Seniors 

Seniors vs Forest Hill (H)

09:30

Seniors 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Society 

Guardsman Shotgun Start

Society 

Thu 24th

Mens Team 

Gents Scratch v Whetstone (A)

Mens Team 

Fri 25th

 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Mens 

Jubilee Bowl

Mens 

Sat 26th

Ladies 

EWGA 4 & Sturton Cup 2

Ladies 

Sun 27th

 

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Competition 

All Members B/H Stableford Medal 2

Competition 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Mens 

Mens Social Team vs Whetstone (H)

Mens 

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Australian Spoons Closing Date

Ladies 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Rothley (A)

Seniors 

Wed 30th

Mens Team 

B League vs Kibworth (A)

03:00 to 04:00

Mens Team 

Wed 30th

Ladies Open 

Ladies Open

Ladies v2.pdf

13:00

Ladies Open 

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Ladies 

Ladies vs Wellinborough (A)

Ladies