Loading

Diary

DateEventNoteTimeType

Fri 1st

Fri 1st

Mens 

Gents Captains Weekend Away

Mens 

Sat 2nd

Sat 2nd

Mens 

Gents Captains Weekend Away

Mens 

Sat 2nd

Ladies 

Peugeot Coronation Foursomes

Ladies 

Sun 3rd

Sun 3rd

Mens 

Gents Captains Weekend Away

Mens 

Sun 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies Club Champtionshionship & Handicap Cup

Ladies 

Mon 4th

Mon 4th

Mens 

Gents QC5 Stableford

Mens 

Mon 4th

Ladies 

Ladies Scratch Team vs Scraptoft (H)

05:00

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Tue 5th

Ladies 

EWGA 5 & M & B Rabbits Bowl

Ladies 

Tue 5th

Ladies 

Edna Jackson Cup

Ladies 

Wed 6th

Wed 6th

Ladies 

Ladies vs Birstall (H)

12:00

Ladies 

Thu 7th

Thu 7th

Ladies 

Peugeot Coronation Foursomes

Ladies 

Thu 7th

Mens Team 

Social Team v Lingdale (H)

15:30

Mens Team 

Fri 8th

Fri 8th

Seniors 

Seniors Vet Salver

Seniors 

Sat 9th

Sat 9th

Mens 

Coronation Cup

Mens 

Sat 9th

Ladies 

EWGA 6

Ladies 

Sun 10th

Sun 10th

Mixed 

Jubilee Salvers (2 gents 1 lady)

Mixed 

Mon 11th

Mon 11th

Ladies 

Ladies County Foursomes

Ladies 

Tue 12th

Tue 12th

Mens 

Gents QC6 Stableford

Mens 

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies vs Rutland Water (A)

Ladies 

Tue 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Luncheon Club

Ladies 

Wed 13th

Wed 13th

Mens 

B League vs Beedles Lake (H)

03:00 to 04:00

Mens 

Wed 13th

Mens 

Mens Social Team vs Ullesthorpe (A)

15:30

Mens 

Thu 14th

 

Fri 15th

Fri 15th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Stanton on the Wolds (H)

09:30

Seniors 

Fri 15th

Mixed 

Mixed vs Market Harborough (A)

12:30

Mixed 

Fri 15th

Ladies Team 

Ladies v Peterborough Milton (A)

14:00

Ladies Team 

Sat 16th

Sat 16th

Ladies 

Coronation Cup

Ladies 

Sun 17th

Sun 17th

Mens 

Gents Yellow Tee Medal 4

Mens 

Mon 18th

Mon 18th

Function 

Ladies Probus Lunch

12:30

Function 

Mon 18th

Ladies Team 

Ladies Scratch vs Cosby (H)

17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 19th

 

Wed 20th

Wed 20th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Longcliffe (H)

10:30

Seniors 

Thu 21st

Thu 21st

Mens 

Gents Scratch vs Rothley Park (H)

Mens 

Thu 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Away Day

Ladies 

Thu 21st

Mens Team 

Social V Melton Mowbray (A)

15:30

Mens Team 

Fri 22nd

Fri 22nd

Society 

Fleckney Golf Society

13:30

Society 

Sat 23rd

Sat 23rd

Club 

Glen Gorse vs. Middleton Hall (A)

Club 

Sat 23rd

Mens 

Gents Club Championship 36 holes

Mens 

Sat 23rd

Function 

Ladies Probus Lunch

12:30

Function 

Sun 24th

Sun 24th

Competition 

All Members Midsummer Madness

Competition 

Sun 24th

Juniors 

Juniors vs Kibworth (H)

01:25

Juniors 

Mon 25th

Mon 25th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Market Harborough (H)

09:30

Seniors 

Tue 26th

Tue 26th

Club 

All Members Stableford 3

Club 

Wed 27th

Wed 27th

Mens 

B League vs Kilworth Springs (A)

03:00 to 04:00

Mens 

Thu 28th

Thu 28th

Mens 

Gents QC7 Medal

Mens 

Thu 28th

Ladies 

Ladies England Golf Trust Stableford

Ladies 

Fri 29th

 

Sat 30th

Sat 30th

Mens 

Ernest White Bowl

Mens