Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Coronation Foursomes

Ladies 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Mens 

Mens Weekday Medal 2

Mens 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Ladies 

Ladies vs Birstall Home

11:30 to 14:00

Ladies 

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Seniors 

Veterans Salver

09:30

Seniors 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Ladies 

EWGA 5 Medal

Ladies 

Sat 5th

Club 

Gents Captain Weekend Away

Club 

Sat 5th

Competition 

County Ladies vs Bedfordshire

14:30 to 15:30

Competition 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Ladies 

Ladies Club Championship

Ladies 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Ladies 

Ladies vs Peterborough Milton Away

10:45

Ladies 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies 

EWGA 6 Medal/Rabbits/Edna Jackson Cup

Ladies 

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Mens 

Men's Weekday Stableford 3

Mens 

Wed 9th

Mens Team 

B Team vs Beedles Lake (home)

15:00 to 16:00

Mens Team 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Mens 

Scratch vs Lutterworth Away

16:00 to 18:00

Mens 

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Society 

Jason Dean Golf Society

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Mens 

Jubilee Bowl

Mens 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Competition 

Jamega Tour Pro AM

Competition 

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Competition 

Jamega Tour

Competition 

Mon 14th

Ladies Team 

Ladies Scratch Match vs Lingdale Home

16:00 to 17:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Competition 

Jamega Tour

Competition 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Society 

The Leicestershire Golf Society

13:30 to 14:30

Society 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Ladies 

Ladies Away Day - Stratford on Avon Golf Club

Ladies 

Thu 17th

Mens 

Mens Weekday Medal 3

Mens 

Thu 17th

Seniors 

Seniors vs Longcliffe (a)

09:30

Seniors 

Fri 18th

 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Mens 

Club Championship/Handicap Cup

Mens 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Competition 

Midsummer Madness

Competition 

Sun 20th

Mixed 

Mixed vs Erewash Home

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Seniors 

Seniors vs Market Harborough (h)

09:30

Seniors 

Mon 21st

Ladies Team 

Ladies Handicap vs Market Harborough at Home

11:00

Ladies Team 

Mon 21st

Function 

Pension Party

18:00 to 23:00

Function 

Tue 22nd

 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Mens Team 

B Team vs Cosby (home)

15:00 to 16:00

Mens Team 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Mens Team 

Scratch vs Rothley Home

16:00 to 18:00

Mens Team 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Mixed Open 

Seniors (55+) Mixed Open AM AM

BOOK ONLINE

10:00 to 14:00

Mixed Open 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Ladies 

EWGA 7 Medal

Ladies 

Sat 26th

Mens 

Ernest White Bowl

Mens 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Ladies 

Jubilee Salvers

Ladies 

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Visitors 

Lady County Vets vs Northampton

Visitors 

Tue 29th

 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Ladies 

Ladies vs Scraptoft Home

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies