More

Glen Gorse Golf Club

Club Diary

< 2024 >

January
Wednesday 3rd 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
15:30 - 18:00 FUNERAL Funeral
Thursday 4th Bev Holiday
Lunch OADBY ROTARY 12.30
Friday 5th Bev Holiday
15:30 - 18:30 FUNERAL Jim Reece 15:30 - 18:30 approx
16:30 - 00:00 MEETING Joint Handicap Meeting - Small Dining Room
Sunday 7th 08:04 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 8th Lunch Outerwheelers
13:00 - 16:00 Lunch Probus 1pm
Tuesday 9th MEETING Seniors 12pm
ROTARY Launde
09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf / Blind Hole
11:45 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon Club 11.45
12:00 - 16:00 FUNERAL MIDDAY
Wednesday 10th MEETING Social 5.30pm
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
18:30 - 20:30 G&M Meeting Clubhouse
Thursday 11th MEETING NO OADBY ROTARY
Saturday 13th FUNCTION Engagement party
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
Sunday 14th Sunday Lunch Carole 12.30
08:04 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 15th 14:30 - 00:00 FUNERAL 2.30pm
Tuesday 16th MEETING Ladies 2.30pm
Wednesday 17th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
18:30 - 21:00 F&B Meeting @ 18:30hrs
Thursday 18th MEETING Oadby Rotary 12.30
Friday 19th 17:00 - 00:00 QUIZ Jim's Big Quiz
Saturday 20th 07:56 - 11:56 Captains Drive In Competition
Sunday 21st 08:12 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 22nd 09:00 - 12:30 MEETING IMA
Tuesday 23rd MEETING Hope Against Cancer
Wednesday 24th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
Friday 26th 19:00 - 23:59 Copy of Burns Night
Sunday 28th 08:04 - 08:52 's Rollup
Tuesday 30th MEETING Kally Singh 10-12
09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf /Reverse Waltz
Wednesday 31st 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
16:00 - 00:00 MEETING Choir Practice
17:30 - 00:00 MEETING SOCIAL
February
Thursday 1st MEETING Oadby Rotary 12.30
12:30 - 00:00 FUNCTION Ladies Luncheon
Friday 2nd 19:00 - 00:00 FUNCTION Games Night
Sunday 4th 08:04 - 08:52 's Rollup
Tuesday 6th MEETING Seniors 12pm
Wednesday 7th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
16:00 - 00:00 MEETING Choir Practice 4pm
Thursday 8th MEETING Oadby Rotary 12.30
Friday 9th 19:00 - 23:00 FUNCTION Duck Pond Players Murder on the 19th
Sunday 11th Sunday Lunch sunday lunch
08:04 - 13:24 All Members AMAM - 8am Shotgun Start
Monday 12th 12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch outer wheel
Tuesday 13th Lunch Launde Rotary
MEETING G & M
09:32 - 10:20 Ladies 12 Hole Pancake Day Fun Golf
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
17:30 - 00:00 MEETING Social 5.30pm
Wednesday 14th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Friday 16th FUNCTION Jim's Quiz
12:45 - 00:00 FUNERAL 12.45pm
Saturday 17th 07:24 - 09:24 Captains Charity 4BBB
09:56 - 13:00 Captains Charity 4BBB (cont.)
Sunday 18th Sunday Lunch Burton Overy Dancers
08:04 - 08:52 's Rollup
13:00 - 00:00 Sunday Lunch Newarke Lodge
Tuesday 20th 14:00 - 16:30 MEETING Ladies Committee Meeting
Wednesday 21st 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 FUNERAL Cowles 3pm
18:30 - 21:00 F&B Meeting @ 18:30hrs
Sunday 25th Sunday Lunch sunday lunch
07:32 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 26th 15:00 - 00:00 FUNERAL Funeral
18:30 - 00:00 MEETING Lions 6.30
Tuesday 27th 09:32 - 10:04 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf / Multiplier
Wednesday 28th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Thursday 29th Oadby Rotary 12.30
March
Sunday 3rd 07:24 - 08:52 's Rollup
12:04 - 00:00 Golf Society Bob's Mexican Bandits
Monday 4th MEETING IMA
13:00 - 00:00 Social Games Afternoon
Wednesday 6th MEETING Choir Practice 4pm
MEETING Course
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Thursday 7th First Thursday Golf Society
Oadby Rotary 12.30
Saturday 9th 07:00 - 13:00 Captains Charity All Members 4BBB (Any combination)
Sunday 10th Sunday Lunch sunday lunch
07:00 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 11th 12:00 - 00:00 Lunch outer wheel
12:30 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
Tuesday 12th Lunch Launde Fellowship
09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf / Vegas Scramble
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Wednesday 13th MEETING Drains Work
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
10:30 - 00:00 MEETING Lions 10.30am
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Thursday 14th MEETING Drains Work
Friday 15th 13:45 - 00:00 Bridge Drive
20:00 - 00:00 QUIZ Jimbo 8pm
Saturday 16th Match Ladies Tasker Match - Away Charnwood Forest TBC
Sunday 17th Birthday Party 90th 2pm
07:32 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 18th 13:00 - 00:00 Social Whist Drive
Tuesday 19th Lunch Ladies Greensome plus lunch
09:08 - 09:56 Ladies 12 Hole Greensome and Lunch
19:00 - 21:00 Ladies Taster Social Ladies Taster Evening
Wednesday 20th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
18:30 - 00:00 Social Psychic night
18:30 - 21:00 F&B Meeting @ 18:30hrs
Thursday 21st 12:30 - 00:00 Birthday Party Birthday Lunch 12.30
Friday 22nd 09:32 - 11:24 Seniors Spring Step a Side Texas Scramble Competition
10:00 - 13:00 MEETING Insurance Survey
Saturday 23rd 07:00 - 09:08 Mens Spring AMAM
09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 18 Hole Spring AM/AM
10:20 - 13:00 Mens Spring AMAM (cont.)
13:24 - 13:56 Mens Spring AMAM (cont.)
Sunday 24th Sunday Lunch sunday lunch
07:24 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 25th 18:30 - 00:00 MEETING Lions 6.30
Tuesday 26th 09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole White Elephant
14:00 - 00:00 MEETING Ladies 2pm
Wednesday 27th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
18:30 - 00:00 MEETING Psychic night
Thursday 28th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
Friday 29th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
Sunday 31st Ladies Winter Eclectic
Sunday Lunch Easter Sunday
07:24 - 08:52 's Rollup
April
Monday 1st 07:00 - 15:32 All Members Bank Holiday Stableford
11:00 - 18:00 Golf Society Red Carpets - Charity Golf Day in aid of LOROS
Tuesday 2nd 09:08 - 09:56 Ladies Q1 Stableford
Wednesday 3rd 09:30 - 00:00 Seniors Match V The Leicestershire - AWAY The Leicestershire
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Saturday 6th Golf Society The Pheonix GC
07:00 - 09:00 April Stableford
09:08 - 09:40 Ladies Q2 Stableford
10:04 - 12:52 April Stableford (cont.)
14:12 - 15:32 April Stableford (cont.)
Sunday 7th 07:24 - 08:52 's Rollup
Monday 8th Mens Pairs Summer KO 2024 Knockout Begins
Mens Singles Summer KO 2024 Knockout Begins
Mens Scratch Summer KO 2024 Knockout Begins
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch outer wheel
12:30 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
19:00 - 00:00 MEETING LAFF Tangent 7pm
Tuesday 9th Lunch Launde Fellowship
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Wednesday 10th MEETING Social 5.30pm
09:30 - 14:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors Match V Lingdale - HOME
10:20 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Match B Team Match V Cosby - HOME
16:00 - 00:00 MEETING Choir 4pm
18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Friday 12th 11:00 - 00:00 Match Ladies Friendly Match V Rutland Water - HOME
Saturday 13th 07:00 - 09:24 Garner Cup/Cancer Relief
09:56 - 13:48 Garner Cup/Cancer Relief (cont.)
14:12 - 15:32 Garner Cup/Cancer Relief (cont.)
Monday 15th MEETING IMA
09:30 - 14:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors Match V Kettering - HOME
Wednesday 17th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Match Social Team V Ullesthorpe - HOME
18:30 - 21:00 F&B Meeting @ 18:30hrs
Thursday 18th 07:00 - 15:56 April Weekday Stapleford
Friday 19th 13:00 - 18:00 Golf Society Wanderers Golf Society
Saturday 20th Seniors Straker Trophy Singles Knockout Begins
Senior's Foursomes Knockout Begins
08:04 - 13:24 Augusta Masters Texas Scramble
Sunday 21st 10:04 - 11:56 White & Starbuck Qualifier
Wednesday 24th Social Team V Humberstone Heights AWAY - TBC Humberstone Heights
09:00 - 14:00 Seniors Match V Forest Hills - AWAY Forest Hill GC
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Mens B Team V Melton - AWAY
Friday 26th 11:00 - 16:00 Ladies Friendly Match V Scraptoft AWAY Scraptoft
Saturday 27th 07:00 - 09:24 Pollard Qualifier
09:56 - 13:48 Pollard Qualifier (cont.)
14:12 - 15:56 Pollard Qualifier (cont.)
Sunday 28th 09:08 - 09:40 Ladies EGWM 1 & Sturton Cup 1
Monday 29th L&RGU Ladies County Foursomes Round 1 - Scraptoft AWAY
May
Wednesday 1st 10:00 - 14:30 Seniors Match V Kibworth - AWAY Kibworth GC
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Thursday 2nd 09:08 - 09:48 Australian Spoons
11:00 - 15:30 Ladies Handicap Match V Kilworth Springs - AWAY Kilworth GC
Friday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Greetham Captains Away Day
Saturday 4th 07:00 - 08:52 May Stableford
09:24 - 13:48 May Stableford (cont.)
14:12 - 15:48 May Stableford (cont.)
Sunday 5th 's Rollup
R & A Coronation Foursomes
L&RLGU Championship Qualifying Day Scraptoft GC
Monday 6th 07:00 - 08:44 4BBB Bank Holiday Medal
09:16 - 13:56 4BBB Bank Holiday Medal (cont.)
14:20 - 15:48 4BBB Bank Holiday Medal (cont.)
Tuesday 7th 09:08 - 10:04 Ladies EGWM 2 & Sturton Cup 1
09:30 - 14:00 Seniors Match V Scraptoft - AWAY Scraptoft Golf Club
Wednesday 8th FUNCTION RSA
Match Social Team V Kirby Muxloe - HOME
09:30 - 00:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors Match V Rushcliffe - HOME
10:28 - 11:16 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:24 - 11:40 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Match Mens B Team V Beedles Lake - HOME
18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Friday 10th Mens Weekday Stableford 3
10:30 - 00:00 Match Ladies Friendly V Kilworth Springs - HOME
Saturday 11th L&RLGU Championship -Quarters/Semis/Finals
PARTY Craig Harris - 60th Birthday Bash
09:08 - 09:40 Ladies' Q3 Stableford (England Golf Trust)
Sunday 12th 's Rollup
L&RLGU Championship -Quarters/Semis/Finals Scraptoft GC
07:00 - 08:52 Long Handicap Cup & RNLI
09:16 - 13:48 Long Handicap Cup & RNLI (cont.)
09:56 - 10:44 Ladies Coronation Salvers
14:12 - 15:56 Long Handicap Cup & RNLI (cont.)
Monday 13th L&RLGU - Vets Championship Cosby GC
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch outer wheel
12:30 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
Tuesday 14th L&RLGU _ County Championship - Matchplay Knockout Away - Rothley Park
Lunch Launde Fellowship
09:08 - 09:56 Ladies' Q4 Stableford (England Golf Trust)
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Wednesday 15th George Tippins Memorial Away Day TBC
07:32 - 13:56 Veterans Salver
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Social Team V Wellingborough - AWAY
Thursday 16th Ladies Past Captains Away Day
Friday 17th Golf Society Sports Lounge Memorial Day
Saturday 18th 07:00 - 08:52 Payne Cup
09:16 - 13:48 Payne Cup (cont.)
09:56 - 10:04 Australian Spoons
14:12 - 15:56 Payne Cup (cont.)
Sunday 19th 's Rollup
Monday 20th Match Ladies Scratch Match V Kilworth Springs
Tuesday 21st 09:08 - 09:56 Ladies EGWM 3 & Sturton Cup 2
Wednesday 22nd 09:30 - 14:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors V Rothley Park - HOME
10:20 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Mens B Team Match V Willesley Park - AWAY
19:00 - 22:00 Ladies Events Ladies Fashion Show - D&C Boutique
Thursday 23rd 07:00 - 16:44 May Weekday Stableford.
17:00 - 00:00 Mens Scratch Match V Beedles Lake - AWAY Beedles Lake GC
Friday 24th 10:30 - 00:00 Golf Society Quigs Golf Society
Saturday 25th 07:00 - 08:52 Ernest White Bowl
09:24 - 13:48 Ernest White Bowl (cont.)
14:12 - 15:56 Ernest White Bowl (cont.)
Sunday 26th 's Rollup
09:08 - 09:56 Ladies EGWM 4 & Sturton Cup 2
Monday 27th 07:00 - 17:00 All Members Bank Holiday Stableford
Wednesday 29th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Thursday 30th 10:00 - 15:00 Seniors V Market Harborough Market Harborough
Friday 31st Captains Away Weekend
11:00 - 17:00 Match Ladies Friendly V Peterborough Milton HOME
June
Saturday 1st Captains Away Weekend
09:32 - 13:56 Ladies Saturday Open 4BBB Stableford
Sunday 2nd Ladies Senior Club Championship - 18 holes
's Rollup
08:44 - 09:24 Ladies Club Championship Round 1
11:00 - 11:56 Ladies Handicap Competition
12:44 - 13:16 Ladies Club Championship Round 2
Monday 3rd L&RLGU Ladies County Foursomes Round 2 - Venue TBC
MEETING IMA
Tuesday 4th 09:08 - 10:04 EGWM5/Edna Jackson & Rabbits Bowl
10:30 - 00:00 Golf Society John Johnson Golf Society
Wednesday 5th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Match Social Team V The Leicestershire - HOME
15:00 - 00:00 Match Mens B Team V Scraptoft - HOME
Thursday 6th R & A Coronation Foursomes
Mens Scratch Match Mens Scratch Team V Charnwood Forest
11:00 - 18:30 Ladies Handicap Match V Longcliffe - AWAY Longcliffe
Friday 7th FUNCTION country choir evening
09:32 - 11:24 Seniors Yellow Ball AM/AM Stableford
Saturday 8th EGWM6
07:00 - 08:52 Jubilee Bowl
09:24 - 13:56 Jubilee Bowl (cont.)
14:20 - 15:56 Jubilee Bowl (cont.)
Sunday 9th 's Rollup
11:56 - 13:56 Jubilee Salvers
Monday 10th Charity Days Christel House Golf Charity Day
L&RLGU Scratch Match (2) - Venue TBC
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Tuesday 11th Lunch Launde Fellowship
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Wednesday 12th Seniors Away Day Venue TBC
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Mens B Team Match V Forest Hills - AWAY
18:30 - 00:00 MEETING Holmes Lodge
18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Thursday 13th 07:00 - 17:00 June Weekday Stableford
Friday 14th Golf Society The Droglites (Tigers Past Players)
Saturday 15th 07:00 - 08:12 Handicap Cup
08:20 - 09:24 Men's Club Championship Round 1
09:56 - 16:04 Handicap Cup & Men's Club Championship Round 2
19:00 - 00:00 FUNCTION Flying Club
Sunday 16th Midsummer Madness
Monday 17th 09:30 - 00:00 Seniors Match V Humberstone Heights - AWAY Humberstone Heights
Wednesday 19th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 00:00 Match Ladies Handicap Match V Kirby Muxloe - HOME
Thursday 20th Ladies Away Day Ruddington Grange Golf Club
17:00 - 00:00 Match Mens Scratch Match V Whetstone - HOME
Friday 21st 13:00 - 18:00 Golf Society Edgar's Gift Charity Event - Shotgun Start Competition
Saturday 22nd 09:16 - 09:40 EGWM7
12:00 - 00:00 Match Captains Match V Middleton Hall HOME
Sunday 23rd 's Rollup
Monday 24th 11:00 - 00:00 Ladies Friendly Match V Nuneaton - AWAY
Tuesday 25th 12:00 - 21:00 Golf Society Anthony James GS
Wednesday 26th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Social Team V Scraptoft - AWAY
Thursday 27th Ladies Scratch Match V Ullesthorpe - AWAY Ullesthorpe Golf Club
10:00 - 15:00 Men's Senior Team V Lutterworth AWAY Lutterworth GC
Friday 28th Golf Society Charity Golf Day - Shotgun Sart
Saturday 29th June Stableford
19:00 - 00:00 Birthday Party Wendy Poynton Party
Sunday 30th 's Rollup
Glen Gorse Inter County Club Trophy
July
Monday 1st 09:30 - 15:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors V Kilworth Springs
19:00 - 21:30 MEETING Oadby Owls FC - AGM
Tuesday 2nd 09:16 - 09:32 Ladies PING 4 BBB
Wednesday 3rd 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Mens B Team Match V Cosby - AWAY
Thursday 4th L&RLGU Club Championship (Shield) - Lingdale
07:00 - 16:36 July Weekday Stableford
09:08 - 09:56 EGWM 8
14:30 - 00:00 Social Team V Kibworth GC - away
17:00 - 00:00 Mens Scratch Match Mens Scratch Match V Beedles Lake - HOME
Friday 5th Golf Society Leicester Medics Golf Society
Saturday 6th 07:00 - 08:52 Presidents Day
09:16 - 13:48 Presidents Day (cont.)
14:12 - 16:04 Presidents Day (cont.)
Sunday 7th 's Rollup
's Rollup
10:04 - 11:48 Ladies' Day
Monday 8th Ladies County Foursomes (3) TBC
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
Tuesday 9th 09:32 - 10:20 Ladies Q5 Stableford
11:00 - 16:00 Seniors Match V Northampton Harlestone - AWAY Northampton Harlestone
Wednesday 10th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Thursday 11th Mens Weekday Medal 3
07:00 - 17:00 July Weekday Stableford
Friday 12th 10:04 - 00:00 Golf Society Courage GC Golf Society
Saturday 13th Men V Peterborough Milton (HOME)
13:00 - 18:00 Match Mens Social Team V Peterborough Milton - HOME
Sunday 14th 's Rollup
07:00 - 14:28 July Stableford
09:32 - 10:36 Ladies Coronation Cup
Monday 15th MEETING IMA
Wednesday 17th Kempster Trophy
Golf Society Graham Goode Golf Society
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Match Mens B Team Match V Melton Mowbray - HOME
Thursday 18th Lady Captains Away Day - Visitors Nuneaton GC Lady Captains Away Day
13:00 - 17:30 Ladies Handicap Match V Rothley - AWAY Rothley Park GC - AWAY
17:00 - 00:00 Men's Scratch Match V Charnwood Forest - AWAY Charnwood Forest GC
Friday 19th 09:30 - 15:00 Seniors Match V Cosby -AWAY Cosby GC
Saturday 20th Birthday Party Peter Bates
07:00 - 15:56 Threlfall Cup
Sunday 21st 's Rollup
's Rollup
09:32 - 09:56 Ladies Q6 Stableford
Monday 22nd 10:30 - 00:00 Ladies Friendly Match V Cosby - AWAY
Tuesday 23rd 09:32 - 10:28 EGWM 9 & Vet's Salver
Wednesday 24th 09:30 - 14:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors V Humberstone Heights - HOME
10:28 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Mens B Team Match V Beedles Lake - AWAY
Thursday 25th Golf Society Leicester Fire Service
Friday 26th 12:30 - 00:00 Golf Society Old Wyggestonians Golf Association
Saturday 27th Golf Society Corby Conservative Club
09:32 - 10:04 Lady Captain's Team v The Ladies' Team
Sunday 28th 12:00 - 18:00 Golf Society SEZ Golf Society
Monday 29th 08:30 - 00:00 L&RLGU Ladies 2nd Team V Lincolnshire
Wednesday 31st Ladies Handicap Match (6) Time and Location TBC
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
August
Thursday 1st 17:00 - 00:00 Mens Scratch Match V Whetsone - AWAY Whetstone GC
Saturday 3rd 19:00 - 00:00 Birthday Party party
Sunday 4th 's Rollup
4 BBB
08:04 - 13:56 Festival Week 4BBB Stableford
Monday 5th Match Ladies Scratch Match - Beedles Lake - HOME
08:28 - 13:56 Festival Week - Seniors Open AMAM Stableford
Tuesday 6th 08:04 - 13:56 Festival Week Single Stableford
Wednesday 7th 10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Match Mens B Team Match V Willesley Park - HOME
Thursday 8th 11:00 - 13:56 Festival Week - Mixed 4BBB Stableford
Friday 9th 08:04 - 15:56 Festival Week - Texas Scramble
18:00 - 00:00 Birthday Party Birthday Lunch
Saturday 10th 07:32 - 13:56 Festival Week -AMAM Stableford
Sunday 11th 's Rollup
's Rollup
07:00 - 15:56 All Members August Single Stableford
Monday 12th Ladies County Foursomes (Semis) Time and Location TBC
Lunch outer wheel
09:30 - 15:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors V Charnwood - HOME
Tuesday 13th Lunch Launde Fellowship
09:32 - 10:04 Ladies Q7 Stableford
Wednesday 14th 10:04 - 10:36 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 00:00 Ladies Events Ladies Handicap Match V Birstall HOME Glen Gorse gc
18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Friday 16th 13:00 - 00:00 Charity Days Gems Charity Golf Day - Shotgun Start
Saturday 17th Men V Rugby (AWAY)
09:32 - 10:04 Ladies Q8 Stableford
Sunday 18th Lady County Captains Day Longcliffe
07:00 - 08:52 Coronation Cup
09:24 - 13:48 Coronation Cup (cont.)
14:20 - 15:56 Coronation Cup (cont.)
Monday 19th MEETING IMA
Tuesday 20th 09:32 - 10:12 Lady Past Captains v The Ladies
Wednesday 21st 07:32 - 14:28 Bell Trophy
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
15:00 - 00:00 Mens B Team Match V Scraptoft - AWAY
Thursday 22nd MNR Queen of Clubs Longcliffe
07:00 - 15:24 August Weekday Stapleford
Saturday 24th 07:00 - 08:52 Golden Putter &
14:12 - 15:32 Golden Putter
Sunday 25th Family Foursomes
's Rollup
Monday 26th 07:00 - 15:24 All Members Bank Holiday Stableford
Wednesday 28th Match Seniors V Birstall - Home
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
Saturday 31st 07:00 - 08:52 Captains Day
09:16 - 13:48 Captains Day (cont.)
14:12 - 15:16 Captains Day (cont.)
September
Sunday 1st 's Rollup
Monday 2nd 10:30 - 00:00 Match Ladies Friendly Match V Lutterworth - HOME
Tuesday 3rd 09:24 - 10:12 Ladies Q9 Stableford
Wednesday 4th 10:00 - 00:00 Seniors Match V Kirby Muxloe - AWAY Kirby Muxloe GC
10:04 - 10:52 Malcolm Pell's Rollup
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
14:30 - 00:00 Match Social Team V Forest Hill
Thursday 5th 10:00 - 14:00 Open Competition Ladies AMAM - Open Competition
10:04 - 13:56 Ladies Open AMAM Stableford
Friday 6th 10:30 - 00:00 Golf Society Weetmans Wonder Golf Society
Saturday 7th 07:00 - 08:52 Professionals Day
09:24 - 13:48 Professionals Day (cont.)
14:12 - 15:24 Professionals Day (cont.)
Sunday 8th 's Rollup
County Ladies Foursomes (Finals) Time and Location TBC
Monday 9th Golf Society FW Golf Society
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
Vets 4BBB Whetstone
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch outer wheel
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
Tuesday 10th Lunch Launde Fellowship
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
09:08 - 09:56 Ladies EGWM 10 & Charity Medal
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Wednesday 11th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
10:00 - 00:00 Match Seniors V Lutterworth - HOME
11:00 - 11:16 Ian Tucker's Rollup
14:30 - 00:00 Mens Social Team V Kirby Muxloe - AWAY
18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Thursday 12th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
Friday 13th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
11:00 - 16:00 Golf Society Saxilby GS
Saturday 14th September Medal
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
07:00 - 13:32 September Medal
09:00 - 23:00 Wedding Wedding
09:08 - 09:40 Ladies EGWM 11 & Charity Medal
Sunday 15th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
07:00 - 08:52 Battle of Britain
09:16 - 13:48 Battle of Britain (cont.)
14:12 - 15:00 Battle of Britain (cont.)
Monday 16th 09:30 - 00:00 Seniors Match -Hinckley - AWAY Hinckley GC
14:00 - 16:30 FUNCTION Bridge & Tea TBC
Tuesday 17th 09:08 - 10:04 Ladies Q10 Stableford and Past Captains Competition
Wednesday 18th Match B-Team Playoff PROV
Match Mens Social Team V Wellingborough - HOME
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
10:04 - 13:56 Senior Mens Open AMAM
Thursday 19th STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
07:00 - 15:24 September Weekday Stapleford.
Friday 20th Golf Society Abbey Panels Golf Society
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
10:30 - 00:00 Match Ladies Friendly Match -V The Leicestershire - HOME
Saturday 21st STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
07:00 - 15:24 Autumn Salver
09:16 - 09:56 Ladies Q11 Stableford
Sunday 22nd 's Rollup
STAFF HOLIDAY Tom
09:32 - 09:40 Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier
Tuesday 24th 09:32 - 09:40 Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier
Friday 27th Ladies V The Staff
08:04 - 14:28 Seniors AM/AM Shotgun Start Stableford
Monday 30th MEETING IMA
09:30 - 00:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors Match V Hinckley - HOME
October
Wednesday 2nd Ladies Trophy Supper / Lunch TBC
Friday 4th Golf Society UNCONFIRMED BOOKING: Brett Mason Golf Day
Saturday 5th Captain V Vice Captain
Sunday 6th 's Rollup
14:00 - 00:00 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors Trophy Lunch 14:00
Monday 7th 10:12 - 11:16 Ladies v The Seniors
Tuesday 8th 01:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
12:30 - 00:00 Lunch Launde Fellowship
Wednesday 9th 18:30 - 21:00 MEETING G&M Meeting
Thursday 10th 09:00 - 00:00 Alliance - Men's Betterball
Sunday 13th 's Rollup
Baxter Trophy - All Clubs Compeition Birstall
Monday 14th 12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Saturday 19th 07:40 - 08:52 Captains Drive In Competition
09:16 - 13:32 Captains Drive In Competition (cont.)
Sunday 20th 's Rollup
09:00 - 00:00 Baxter Trophy - Semi's & Finals Birstall Golf Club
Tuesday 22nd 09:32 - 10:20 Ladies Autumn Waltz
Saturday 26th 07:48 - 08:52 Mens Fur & Feather 1
09:08 - 13:24 Mens Fur & Feather 1 (cont.)
Sunday 27th 's Rollup
09:08 - 09:56 Ladies Fur & Feather 1
November
Saturday 2nd 09:08 - 09:56 Ladies Fur & Feather 2
Sunday 3rd 07:16 - 08:52 Mens Fur & Feather 2
09:08 - 12:04 Mens Fur & Feather 2 (cont.)
Tuesday 5th 00:01 - 00:02 Richard Mumford's Birthday
09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf
Wednesday 6th 12:30 - 00:00 FUNCTION Leicester & Rutland Lady Captions Association - Bridge Drive
Sunday 10th 07:48 - 12:44 Remembrance Day AMAM
Monday 11th MEETING IMA
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus
Tuesday 12th Lunch Launde Fellowship
09:32 - 10:28 Ladies Fur & Feather 3
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Saturday 16th 07:32 - 08:52 Mens Fur & Feather 3
09:08 - 11:48 Mens Fur & Feather 3 (cont.)
Sunday 17th 's Rollup
Tuesday 19th Ladies Events 12 Hole Greensome Lunch & Speaker
Wednesday 20th 07:48 - 11:56 Midweek Fur & Feather
Saturday 23rd 08:20 - 14:28 Mixed Fur & Feather
Sunday 24th 's Rollup
Tuesday 26th 09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf
December
Thursday 5th Seniors AM/AM Shotgun Start Stableford
08:00 - 14:30 Seniors Match/Competitions Seniors Xmas Shotgun AM/AM
Friday 6th 09:08 - 12:28 Mixed 12 Hole Winter Warmer
Saturday 7th 15:00 - 18:00 PARTY Childrens Christmas Party
Monday 9th 12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Probus12.00
Tuesday 10th Lunch Launde Fellowship
09:32 - 10:12 Ladies 12 Hole Fun Golf
12:00 - 00:00 Lunch Ladies Luncheon
Wednesday 11th 18:30 - 00:00 PARTY Ladies Christmas
Friday 13th 10:04 - 13:24 Mixed 12 Holes of Christmas - AMAM Shotgun start
Sunday 15th 's Rollup
Monday 16th MEETING IMA
Sunday 22nd 's Rollup
Sunday 29th 's Rollup





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.